GoFalconSports.com Falcons on FacebookFalcons on TwitterFalcons on YouTubeFalcons on InstagramRSS FeedMailing ListText BlastMobile Site

W. LACROSSE

Athens and Bonnel Represent Women's Lacrosse on IWLCA's All-Region South Team

MISENHEIMER, N.C. - The IWLCA has honored 64 student-athletes in Division II with a selection on one of the All-Regional teams for 2012. These athletes are now eligible for inclusion on the IWLCA All-American teams, which will be announced on May 24. The IWLCA will honor the National All-Americans at the IWLCA All-American banquet on June 16, 2012 at the Radisson Hotel Valley Forge in King of Prussia, Pa. Katherine Athens represent the Lady Falcons on the South’s First Team while Shannon Bonnel plays on the Second Team.

North Region
First Team
Brenna Bauer, Le Moyne, Jr., A
Brittany Brigandi, Le Moyne, Sr., M
Erica Devito, Adelphi, Sr., A
Chelsea Donaldson, C.W. Post, Sr., D
Aubrey Duncan, New Haven, Sr., D
Ashley Ferrandiz, New Haven, Sr., M
Kelly Fucillo, Le Moyne, Sr. , GK
Alexis Gabbe, New Haven, Sr., A
Samantha Lynott, Stonehill, Sr., M
Molly Maroney, Le Moyne, Jr., D
Marissa Mills, Adelphi, Sr., M
Dominique Mosca, C.W. Post, Jr., GK
Ashley Olen, C.W. Post, Jr., A
Jaclyn Sileo, C.W. Post, So., A
Lauren Spagnoletta, C.W. Post, Sr., M
Jacqueline Williams, Adelphi, So., D

Second Team
Courtney Acker, Adelphi, Sr., D
Jackie Anderson, Dowling, Fr., A
Sarah Boucher, Queens, Jr., M
Meg Brown, Adelphi, Jr., M
Danielle Clesi, Molloy, Jr., D
Meg Collins, Le Moyne, So., D
Devan Crimi, Adelphi, So., A
Kayla Green, Stonehill, Jr., A
Emily Mongeau, Southern New Hampshire, Sr., M
Kelsey Reilly, Stonehill, Jr., M
Heather Rosen, Queens, Jr., A
Sarah Salatto, Merrimack, Sr., D
Meghan Smith, St. Anselm, Sr., M
Maureen Spellman, New Haven, Sr., GK
Samantha Stavish, Dowling, So., M
Brooke Witkowski , Dowling,  Sr., A

South Region
First Team
Katherine Athens, Pfeiffer, So., D
Courtney Bianculli, Rollins, Sr., D
Danica Cutshall, Regis, So., M
Elyse DeLisle, Rollins, So., GK
Tori Dugan, West Chester, Jr., A
Elyse Fisher, Lock Haven, Sr., M
Jessica Fugate, Gannon, Jr., M
Theresa Giunta, West Chester, Jr., D
Samantha McCarrick, Limestone, Fr., M
Sarah Oor, Limestone, So., A
Erica Pagiarulo, Rollins, Jr., M
Kathleen Palasz, Rollins, Jr., D
Brittany Philip, Queens (NC), Sr., A
Kathleen Palasz, Rollins, Jr., D
Racquel Prager, Limestone, Sr., A
Sophie Townsend, Rollins, Jr., A

Second Team
Megan Asper, Florida Southern, Fr., M
Brittany Barnwell, Queens (NC), Jr., M
Stephanie Bianco, IUP, Sr., M
Shannon Bonnel, Pfeiffer, Jr., M
Rachel DerCola, Gannon, Sr., A
Claire Gaeng, Lock Haven, Sr., D
Lauren Glassy, West Chester, Jr., M
Katie Hammerer, Florida Southern, So., GK
Kayleigh Johnson, Lock Haven, Sr., A
Cat Kelley, Rollins, Sr., A
Alexa Lodovici, IUP, Jr., A
Skylar Marcoux, Limestone, Jr., D
Brigid Milchling, Limestone, Sr., GK
Taylor Norwood, IUP, So., D
Erin Oczkowski, West Chester, Sr., M
Allie Rhodes, Queens (NC), Jr., D

Printable VersionOpen As Word Bookmark and Share

Pfeiffer UniversityFalcons on UstreamConference CarolinasNCAAAthleticsite.com Partner