GoFalconSports.com Falcons on FacebookFalcons on TwitterFalcons on YouTubeFalcons on InstagramRSS FeedMailing ListText BlastMobile Site

APRIL 2014 CALENDAR

« March 2014
Choose Month: Input Year:
May 2014 »
  
1
Softball at Winston-Salem St.(Game 1) 2-4
Baseball vs. Brevard (Game 1) 4-2
Baseball vs. Brevard (Game 2) 8-5
Softball at Winston Salem St. (Game 2) 3-0
M. Volleyball LIMESTONE 3-0
W. Golf 7th at The Cliffs Intercollegiate 8 a.m.
2
M. Lacrosse MOUNT OLIVE 10-11
3
Softball JOHNSON C. SMITH (GAME 1) 9-0
W. Lacrosse at Mount Olive 9-5
Softball JOHNSON C. SMITH (GAME 2) 8-0
4
Baseball at Limestone 15-4
5
Baseball at Limestone (Game 1) 7-1
W. Lacrosse ERSKINE 15-3
M. Tennis at No. 28 Mount Olive 1-8
W. Tennis at Mount Olive 5-4
Baseball at Limestone (Game 2) 7-8
M. Volleyball at Barton 3-0
6
Softball at Barton (Game 1) 7-2
Softball at Barton (Game 2) 8-8
7
M. Golf 5th at Mount Olive Tournament 9 a.m.
W. Golf at Mount Olive Invitational 9 a.m.
8
M. Golf 5th at Mount Olive Tournament 9 a.m.
W. Golf at Mount Olive Invitational 9 a.m.
M. Lacrosse QUEENS 8-14
9
W. Tennis at Converse 9-0
W. Lacrosse at Belmont Abbey 18-5
Softball at UNC Pembroke (Game 1) 1-4
Softball at UNC Pembroke (Game 2) 9-10
10
Baseball BREVARD 1-4
11
Baseball BARTON 3-6
12
M. Lacrosse at Saint Leo 15-8
Baseball BARTON (GAME 1) 7-6
W. Lacrosse #3 LIMESTONE 10-12
W. Tennis at Southern Wesleyan 9-0
M. Tennis at Southern Wesleyan 9-0
Softball at Erskine (Game 1) 1-3
Baseball BARTON (GAME 2) 14-3
Softball at Erskine (Game 2) 2-8
M. Volleyball MOUNT OLIVE (Conference Carolinas Semifinals) 1-3
13
M. Golf 8th at Conference Carolinas Tournament 
W. Golf 8th at Conference Carolinas Tournament 
14
M. Golf 8th at Conference Carolinas Tournament 
W. Golf 8th at Conference Carolinas Tournament 
15
M. Golf 8th at Conference Carolinas Tournament 
W. Golf 8th at Conference Carolinas Tournament 
Baseball at Newberry 7-10
16
Baseball FRANCIS-MARION 4-23
W. Lacrosse DOWLING 12-10
Softball at Mount Olive 5-6
Softball at Mount Olive 0-4
17
18
Baseball LENOIR-RHYNE 4-9
19
M. Lacrosse at #3 Limestone 6-16
Baseball at Lenoir-Rhyne 2-11
20
21
22
23
Softball BELMONT ABBEY (GAME 1) 1-0
Softball BELMONT ABBEY (GAME 2) 5-1
M. Lacrosse at #3 Mount Olive (CC Semifinals) 6-10
24
Baseball vs. #4 King (CC Tournament) 5-6
25
W. Tennis vs. #7 King (CC Quarterfinals) 5-0
Softball vs. #3 North Greenville (CC Tournament) 3-0
M. Tennis vs. #5 Limestone (CC Quarterfinals) 1-5
W. Lacrosse vs. #3 Mount Olive (CC Semifinals) 11-1
26
W. Tennis vs. #3 Limestone (CC Semifinals) 5-0
Softball vs. #2 King (CC Tournament) 0-2
Baseball vs. #1 Mount Olive (CC Tournament) 7-11
W. Lacrosse at #1 Limestone (CC Championship) 8-16
Softball vs. #5 Erskine (Elimination Game) 0-2
27
W. Tennis vs. #1 Erskine (CC Championship) 3-5
28
29
30
   
Printable Version

Pfeiffer UniversityFalcons on UstreamConference CarolinasNCAAAthleticsite.com Partner