GoFalconSports.com Falcons on FacebookFalcons on TwitterFalcons on YouTubeFalcons on InstagramRSS FeedMailing ListText BlastMobile Site

M. LACROSSE

Roster

Alphabetical | NumericalPrintable Version
#NamePos.Ht.Wt.Cl.Hometown/Previous School
1Matt MichaeliM6-1185Jr.Draper, UT/Alta HS
2Ben AustinM6-0185SoMedina, NY/Medina HS
3Michael BregliaA5-7150Fr.Long Beach, NY/Long Beach HS
4David LehmanD5-11185Sr.Edmonton, ALBERTA/Genesee CC
5Myles Dalton-SteinhardtM5-11170R-Fr.San Diego, CA/La Jolla HS
6Mitchell TunnellD5-6170So.Ottawa, ONTARIO/St. Francis Xavier Catholic HS
7Pat Van BortleA6-0175RS-Fr.Fairport, NY/Fairport HS
8John NewmanM6-0175Fr.Saint John, NEW BRUNSWICK/St. Malachy's Memorial
9Claymore WadeD6-0180Sr.Round Hill, VA/Loudon Valley HS
11Eddie RenaudM/A5-11170RS-Fr.Carlise, ONTARIO/Waterdown District HS
12Mike TrioloLSM6-7225RS-Sr.Toronto, ONTARIO/Birchmount Park HS
13Joe CapstaffG6-0185Sr.Leonardtown, MD/Saint Mary's Ryken
14Jake ByeLSM6-2185Fr.Port Coquitlam, BRITISH COLUMBIA/Terry Fox SS
15William PiresM5-8170So.Fairhaven, MA/Fairhaven HS
16Michael MooreheadG6-2210RS-Fr.Ft. Lauderdale, FL/Archbishop McCarthy
18Nick GrandisM6-0200Fr.Leesburg, VA/Tuscarora HS
20Kevin KerrickLSM/D5-11190RS-So.Penn Yan, NY/Penn Yan Academy
21Cole PaciejewskiM5-9165Sr.Prince George, BRITISH COLUMBIA/DP Todd Secondary
22Matthew LewisM6-0180So.Covington, LA/St. Paul's
23Sean SullivanM5-9175So.Littleton, CO/Colorado St.
24Terry McKinneyM5-8165Jr.Charlotte, NC/Quince Orchard HS
25Alex CarnathanM5-10185Sr.Carriere, MS/Pearl River HS
26Riley PetersonM6-2200Fr.Kamloops, BRITISH COLUMBIA/Sahali SS
27Kyle SwinkD6-3175Jr.Lake Mary, FL/Lake Mary HS
28Derek ThomasM6-2185Jr.Georgetown, ONTARIO/The Hill Academy
29Justin ObergLSM6-2195So.St. Cloud, MN/St. Cloud Tech HS
30Connor BeilLSM5-11160Fr.Abingdon, MD/Bel Air HS
31Dillon MalloyD6-0175So.Waxhaw, NC/Cuthbertson HS
32Duncan HilleryD6-2210RS-Fr.Sayville, NY/Sayville HS
33Grey OwenD6-4230Sr.San Diego, CA/Patrick Henry HS
35Kyle PauwelsM/A6-1160Fr.Kamloops, BRITISH COLUMBIA/South Kamloops SS
36Mike SpidellA5-9 165Fr.Greenville, SC/JL Mann HS
37Robert NelsonM5-8190Fr.Purcellville, VA/Middleburg Academy
40Xavier SanchezD6-3210RS-Fr.Pueblo West, CO/Pueblo West HS
41Tyler CollinsA6-3245Fr.Ottawa, ONTARIO/St. Matthew HS
42Matt PalmerM6-0175Jr.Suwanee, GA/North Gwinnett HS
43Kenny MarschkeLSM/D6-1195Fr.Suwanee, GA/North Gwinnett HS
44Ben LaRueM5-8150So.South Glens Falls, NY/South Glens Falls HS
45Jacob MichelG6-0175Fr.Brooks, GA/Whitewater HS
48Kyle BarnaM6-0215Fr.Medina, NY/Medina
50Gabe LynchM5-10170Fr.Salem, VA/Salem HS
87Trent LusbyLSM6-0165Fr.Alpharetta, GA/Alpharetta HS
91Tucker HammockA5-11190R-Sr.Roswell, GA/Lassiter HS
93Cole SheenM6-1225RS-Jr.Edmonton, ALBERTA/St. Francis Xavier

Head Coach: Jason Lange

Assistant Coach: Nicholas Acquaviva

Assistant Coach: Anthony LaMarca


Pfeiffer UniversityFalcons on UstreamConference CarolinasNCAAAthleticsite.com Partner